2021 New York Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. B)

Saturday, April 17, 2021

@ Online

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Circuit Lab Crime Busters Density Lab Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Food Science Fossils Heredity Machines Meteorology Ornithology Reach for the Stars Road Scholar Water Quality Team Penalties
10 Paul J. Gelinas J.H.S. NY
1
72
10
1
11
7
4
16
1
2
1
1
4
1
2
4
7
00
8 R.C. Murphy J.H.S. NY
2
115
23
2
10
6
3
15
4
4
8
2
2
13
1
19
3
00
33 Bay Academy NY
3
140
1
3
15
4
8
18
3
6
2
6
19
2
10
33
10
00
43 Great Neck South M.S. NY
4
184
2
4
3
2
9
1
9
15
3
4
54
9
54
9
6
00
6 Port Jefferson M.S. NY
5
195
13
18
14
12
1
8
24
3
14
23
34
14
8
8
1
00
45 Kids Need Enrichment SAIL NY
6
203
6
6
5
21
10
20
15
5
5
15
36
5
3
15
36
00
15 Pleasantville M.S. NY
7
213
25
17
44
23
6
9
13
10
16
16
7
4
11
10
2
00
34 Hunter College H.S. NY
8
236
8
7
18
15
2
2
2
11
6
3
54
20
54
25
9
00
4 Howard L. Goff M.S. NY
9
241
21
9
20
18
23
29
10
7
4
7
3
8
14
54
14
00
44 South Woods M.S. NY
10
245
9
33
29
20
7
3
50
13
13
13
12
23
13
2
5
00
16 Scarsdale M.S. NY
11
248
41
11
4
5
5
11
30
30
11
18
30
16
7
16
13
00
35 Buckley School NY
12
268
29
20
8
19
18
31
16
12
12
11
16
29
18
18
11
00
21 Ardsley M.S. NY
13
273
26
14
34
11
33
5
6
34
7
8
29
7
23
13
23
00
5 Hudson Valley Consortium NY
14
274
11
23
25
32
11
32
27
8
29
20
1
27
19
1
8
00
18 Robert E. Bell M.S. NY
15
286
7
8
19
35
38
25
5
24
10
32
21
12
12
23
15
00
20 Seven Bridges M.S. NY
16
312
12
27
39
16
29
6
42
19
9
5
25
17
9
32
25
00
47 C.P. Weber M.S. NY
17
335
15
13
12
9
13
34
48
17
28
10
5
49
21
35
26
00
36 Saint Ignatius Loyola School NY
18
338
32
16
7
17
14
23
14
14
21
54
24
11
26
28
37
00
22 C.J. Hooker M.S. NY
19
341
16
5
33
3
36
47
18
23
33
9
32
36
24
6
20
00
19 Mildred E. Strang M.S. NY
20
354
27
19
38
1
21
12
23
36
41
21
20
47
5
3
40
00
37 Nathaniel Hawthorne M.S. 74 NY
21
355
28
45
31
8
28
24
43
35
15
28
38
15
6
7
4
00
39 Salk School of Science NY
22
356
17
35
16
29
15
22
8
43
24
41
13
22
25
24
22
00
29 Calkins Road M.S. NY
23
366
20
15
50
10
12
27
7
9
25
54
15
40
28
22
32
00
17 Tuckahoe M.S. NY
24
375
3
36
9
38
27
37
25
18
18
26
27
18
27
31
35
00
7 West Hollow M.S. NY
25
376
5
12
37
14
16
40
33
31
34
39
26
3
29
41
16
00
41 Horseheads M.S. NY
26
388
42
32
6
24
31
39
21
16
22
36
18
26
39
17
19
00
49 Brother Joseph C. Fox Latin School NY
27
398
40
30
23
46
17
14
22
39
31
30
39
6
20
20
21
00
31 Spry Road M.S. NY
28
415
19
29
22
41
43
30
12
28
32
14
14
38
22
40
31
00
23 Van Wyck J.H.S. NY
29
419
39
22
27
31
20
13
36
33
40
29
8
51
4
27
39
00
11 Commack M.S. NY
30
436
4
52
2
13
54
19
31
53
42
19
22
52
17
29
27
00
46 Wisdom Lane M.S. NY
31
439
30
54
26
54
30
42
19
1
17
54
9
25
37
11
30
00
48 Manhasset M.S. NY
32
441
22
24
36
45
25
4
11
26
19
27
40
50
34
44
34
00
25 North Syracuse J.H.S. NY
33
457
54
25
42
28
24
26
37
54
23
25
11
33
31
26
18
00
12 Hamburg M.S. NY
34
459
18
28
13
26
44
46
29
22
37
42
23
28
32
42
29
00
30 Twelve Corners M.S. NY
35
462
34
54
35
27
40
10
49
25
47
37
17
30
15
30
12
00
38 Our Lady of Hope Catholic Academy NY
36
484
24
10
1
36
32
17
52
40
36
24
37
45
40
38
52
00
9 Hauppauge M.S. NY
37
492
37
48
28
25
19
7
20
54
20
54
47
43
52
21
17
00
26 Boynton M.S. NY
38
493
31
40
48
34
45
28
44
37
35
12
35
19
30
5
50
00
50 Hicksville M.S. NY
39
526
48
37
24
39
42
21
46
20
27
31
41
41
35
46
28
00
51 Oneida M.S. NY
40
534
52
39
30
30
35
45
32
53
30
53
42
10
36
14
33
00
14 Amherst M.S. NY
41
535
35
26
17
48
22
35
34
42
49
33
45
24
48
34
43
00
13 Saint Gregory the Great School NY
42
536
44
38
41
22
50
36
40
46
38
43
28
44
16
12
38
00
52 Onondaga Hill M.S. NY
43
536
38
46
46
33
26
50
17
21
39
40
46
32
42
36
24
00
32 Willink M.S. NY
44
553
33
21
21
40
37
41
35
44
50
22
44
39
38
39
49
00
53 Liverpool M.S. NY
45
562
14
42
51
47
49
44
28
29
26
46
10
46
47
37
46
00
27 Fabius-Pompey M.S. NY
46
586
47
34
40
37
39
38
45
41
45
34
6
48
43
45
44
00
24 Thousand Islands MS NY
47
607
43
31
32
49
46
43
26
47
48
35
43
35
44
43
42
00
2 Lake Placid M.S. NY
48
629
46
47
45
42
34
49
41
45
43
17
33
42
49
49
47
00
28 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown J.H.S. NY
49
632
45
41
47
43
41
33
39
38
44
38
49
37
45
47
45
00
1 Augustinian Academy NY
50
652
36
44
49
44
47
51
54
32
51
44
31
34
46
48
41
00
3 Stafford M.S. NY
51
657
53
43
43
53
48
48
38
27
46
45
48
31
33
53
48
00
42 Johnson City M.S. NY
52
744
53
53
53
53
52
53
47
53
53
53
53
21
41
53
53
00

Qualified school for the 2021 National Tournament