2020 Carnegie Mellon University Science Olympiad Invitational (Div. C)

Saturday, January 11, 2020

@ Carnegie Mellon University

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Astronomy Boomilever Chemistry Lab Circuit Lab Codebusters Designer Genes Detector Building Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Experimental Design Forensics Fossils Geologic Mapping Gravity Vehicle Machines Ornithology Ping Pong Parachute Protein Modeling Sounds of Music Water Quality Wright Stuff Write It Do It Team Penalties
5 Northville H.S. MI
1
73
1
3
1
7
7
4
6
3
2
3
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
4
3
3
6
5
1
00
15 Shady Side Academy 1 PA
2
107
4
2
2
3
1
5
1
2
3
6
8
2
2
6
8
6
6
5
11
2
2
15
5
00
14 Mentor H.S. 2 OH
3
123
5
8
5
1
11
14
7
12
1
2
2
4
5
3
1
5
11
3
7
4
4
1
7
00
3 TJHSST 2 VA
4
162
3
4
4
5
9
1
4
4
6
5
4
6
3
9
6
11
8
27
9
1
5
12
16
00
4 TJHSST 3 VA
5
164
2
12
7
4
8
6
5
6
8
4
10
7
20
2
7
2
7
27
2
5
3
7
3
00
2 TJHSST 1 VA
6
170
7
1
13
2
2
9
9
1
4
1
9
8
19
5
10
8
3
27
1
11
10
4
6
00
13 Mentor H.S. 1 OH
7
182
9
11
6
9
14
2
11
11
9
10
5
11
10
10
3
3
5
16
8
6
9
2
2
00
19 Whiting H.S. 1 IN
8
187
11
14
8
11
3
7
14
5
11
13
1
5
7
8
5
7
4
9
4
7
8
3
22
00
18 Scarsdale H.S. NY
9
213
6
7
15
6
4
3
2
10
16
14
7
1
8
14
17*
13
2
11
18
10
1
17
11
00
6 Manheim Central H.S. 1 PA
10
261
17
5
14
14
12
11
17
9
21
8
11
9
11
18
2
9
14
10
10
13
7
10
9
00
8 Mt. Lebanon H.S. 1 PA
11
305
8
6
26
8
6
10
3
26
13
18
15
10
6
17
26
17
10
26
6
8
12
11
17
00
20 Whiting H.S. 2 IN
12
308
15
22
16
23
16
17
18
13
18
9
6
12
4
21
9
12
12
7
14
9
13
8
14
00
1 Durham Academy NC
13
334
10
18
12
17
15
12
19
8
23
16
14
18
15
26
12
10
20
1
12
26
20
6
4
00
22 Avon Lake H.S. OH
14
343
16
21
9
13
5
16
12
7
17
7
21
24
16
7
26
16
22
8
23
14
15
9
19
00
25 St. Anthony's H.S. NY
15
351
12
9
21
10
21
8
10
26
10
21
23
17
9
15
17*
22
16
13
13
12
22
16
8
00
9 Mt. Lebanon H.S. 2 PA
16
378
13
20
11
15
19
20
8
26
5
12
20
14
12
4
26
26
13
12
5
26
19
26
26
00
24 Parkersburg H.S. WV
17
379
18
10
18
16
10
18*
23
14
24
24
22
19
23
22
11
4
18
6
17
16
11
14
21
00
23 Winchester Thurston School PA
18
401
14
15
17
19
13
24
13
16
20
15
13
20
21
11
26
18
19
14
20
19
16
26
12
00
21 Whiting H.S. 3 IN
19
416
19
16
10
20
17
23
22
18
19
20
17
13
14
23
26
20
9
26
16
20
17
13
18
00
16 Shady Side Academy 2 PA
20
429
23
17
3
12
26
21
15
26
7
11
26
15
25
12
26
26
26
2
19
26
26
26
13
00
11 Kane Area H.S. PA
21
441
22
24*
19
21
20
13
20
15
12
17
18
21
18
19
17*
19
23
27
21
15
14
26
20
00
10 North Clarion Jr./Sr. H.S. PA
22
446
20
19
22
18
26
15
24
26
14
23
12
23
17
24
13
15
15
26
22
18
18
26
10
00
7 Manheim Central H.S. 2 PA
23
467
21
13
26
22
18
18*
25
26
22
19
19
16
13
20
26
26
17
26
15
17
21
26
15
00
17 B. Reed Henderson H.S. PA
24
513
24
23
26
26
22
22
16
17
15
22
16
26
24
13
26
21
21
26
26
26
23
26
26
00
12 HSA Cleveland H.S. OH
25
514
25
24*
20
26
23
26
21
26
26
26
24
22
22
16
14
14
24
15
26
26
24
18
26
00

*Tied with another team