2019 Long Island Science Olympiad Invitational (Div. B)

Saturday, December 8, 2018

@ Kellenberg Memorial High School

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Battery Buggy Boomilever Circuit Lab Crime Busters Density Lab Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Elastic Launched Glider Experimental Design Fossils Game On Heredity Herpetology Meteorology Mystery Architecture Potions and Poisons Road Scholar Roller Coaster Solar System Thermodynamics Water Quality Write It Do It Team Penalties
6 Community M.S. A NJ
1
45
8
2
2
2
4
4
3
3
1
2
3
1
2
13
34
1
6
1
1
4
1
1
1
00
25 Paul J. Gelinas J.H.S. A NY
2
80
1
4
11
4
10
9
5
2
14
3
1
9
1
5
1
5
3
2
24
1
2
2
10
00
30 Springhouse M.S. B PA
3
90
2
12
5
1
1
1
15
8
4
1
7
8
3
6
9
17
2
9
2
5
6
3
7
00
1 Bay Academy A NY
4
110
5
5
9
3
6
3
1
11
8
4
5
2
4
7
2
19
1
18
26
8
3
5
27
00
21 Bedford M.S. A CT
5
147
6
7
1
8
11
12
16
9
2
8
11
10
8
2
8
11
4
17
7
3
13
8
11
00
26 Paul J. Gelinas J.H.S. B NY
6
152
11
33
14
6
2
5
2
1
22
12
4
13
7
1
12
3
9
16
19
17
9
4
4
00
7 Community M.S. B NJ
7
174
9
15
4
5
21
14
6
6
10
7
9
3
5
11
5
21
12
4
13
9
16
11
17
00
33 Pleasantville M.S. A NY
8
175
17
13
12
9
9
8
23
5
6
11
14
7
12
8
3
18
27
5
6
2
4
6
24
00
5 C.J. Hooker M.S. NY
9
181
7
1
3
7
8
7
8
25
13
5
6
16
10
3
19
9
11
23
16
21
5
9
18
00
29 Springhouse M.S. A PA
10
186
4
33
17
25
7
2
4
10
5
6
2
11
9
21
6
16
14
8
17
6
11
10
28
00
22 Bedford M.S. B CT
11
227
18
34
6
11
5
17
9
21
3
25
8
34
11
10
21
2
20
7
20
10
12
14
2
00
24 C.P. Weber M.S. B NY
12
238
10
8
22
19
13
6
13
13
12
18
12
15
19
16
23
15
13
10
3
13
8
16
5
00
2 Bay Academy B NY
13
239
14
11
23
23
14
27
7
7
7
10
10
14
14
9
10
7
10
6
34
19
15
13
19
00
28 Islip M.S. NY
14
262
15
33
10
24
3
16
10
4
19
21
28
12
17
12
11
12
16
11
5
18
34
12
14
00
31 Wisdom Lane M.S. A NY
15
285
13
33
16
12
22
24
12
14
9
14
15
17
22
19
7
14
19
20
8
7
10
17
20
00
19 Nathaniel Hawthorne M.S. 74 A NY
16
300
20
34
34
13
17
26
17
18
34
13
18
5
6
25
18
25
7
3
15
15
21
15
3
00
3 Bay Academy C NY
17
305
16
34
19
16
12
10
11
17
15
16
24
4
16
28
13
4
5
21
34
24
19
18
25
00
10 Brother Joseph C. Fox Latin School NY
18
309
19
10
7
21
23
19
20
16
16
26
20
27
13
24
17
8
8
22
12
11
22
19
6
00
23 C.P. Weber M.S. A NY
19
334
12
33
8
15
31
21
19
29
18
27
21
19
24
18
26
6
17
13
14
20
7
7
22
00
15 Chapin School NJ
20
362
23
3
34
14
15
11
18
19
17
28
13
20
18
17
24
20
34
15
10
25
34
29
23
00
17 Brooklyn Amity School NY
21
392
3
34
34
10
16
22
21
23
34
17
25
22
15
27
28
13
23
26
4
34
14
34
15
00
4 Jericho M.S. NY
22
405
25
14
21
29
25
15
27
34
34
15
26
6
20
26
4
10
28
27
22
27
34
25
13
00
32 Wisdom Lane M.S. B NY
23
417
22
34
34
17
18
23
22
20
11
19
27
29
21
14
15
23
26
24
34
23
20
27
16
00
12 Jonas E. Salk M.S. A NY
24
417
24
33
34
22
24
13
34
22
34
20
16
21
23
15
14
30
21
14
34
14
24
21
12
00
18 Sunset Park Prep NY
25
421
27
16
18
26
20
20
24
27
26
9
17
18
28
22
20
26
25
19
18
29
17
28
26
00
16 West Babylon J.H.S. NY
26
430
29
34
13
30
27
25
25
15
24
24
19
30
26
23
22
24
22
12
9
16
34
24
21
00
34 Pleasantville M.S. B NY
27
462
21
9
15
20
34
34
34
12
20
34
34
25
34
4
34
22
24
34
11
12
34
34
29
00
13 Jonas E. Salk M.S. B NY
28
466
30
6
34
27
29
18
26
26
34
23
29
28
27
20
25
27
18
34
34
26
18
20
9
00
20 Nathaniel Hawthorne M.S. 74 B NY
29
502
28
34
34
28
28
34
14
24
34
22
22
26
25
29
27
28
29
25
34
22
23
26
8
00
8 East Hampton M.S. A NY
30
587
34
34
20
34
19
34
34
34
21
34
34
23
34
34
29
29
15
34
23
34
34
34
34
00
27 North M.S. NY
31
593
26
34
34
18
30
34
28
28
34
34
23
34
29
30
30
34
30
34
34
30
34
23
30
00
14 Gordon Parks School NY
32
608
34
33
24
34
34
28
34
34
25
34
34
24
34
34
34
34
34
34
25
28
25
22
34
00
9 East Hampton M.S. B NY
33
627
34
34
34
34
26
34
34
34
23
34
34
34
34
34
16
31
34
34
21
34
34
34
34
00

Result was not counted as part of total score