2024 Santa Clara County Regionals Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Milpitas High School
- Champion
- Kennedy M.S. Gold CA (43 pts)
- Runner-up
- Miller M.S. Black CA (124 pts)
- Third-place
- Kennedy M.S. Green CA (151 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Hyde M.S. Gold CA (170 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Chaboya M.S. Black CA (172 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Greene M.S. Blue CA (177 pts)
2024 Santa Clara County Regionals Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Milpitas High School
- Champion
- Monta Vista H.S. Purple CA (83 pts)
- Runner-up
- Mountain View H.S. Black CA (101 pts)
- Third-place
- Palo Alto H.S. Green CA (123 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Lynbrook H.S. Blue CA (137 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Milpitas H.S. Blue CA (176 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Mountain View H.S. Gold CA (176 pts)
2024 Orange County School of the Arts Invitational Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Orange County School of the Arts
- Champion
- Sierra Vista M.S. A CA (48 pts)
- Runner-up
- Orange County School of the Arts A CA (69 pts)
- Third-place
- Sierra Vista M.S. B CA (79 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Jeffrey Trail M.S. A CA (138 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Kraemer M.S. A CA (158 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Pacific Trails M.S. CA (161 pts)
2024 Rock Valley College/U-46 Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Rock Valley College
- Champion
- Rockford Christian H.S. Varsity IL (69 pts)
- Runner-up
- Belvidere North H.S. Varsity IL (70 pts)
- Third-place
- Harlem H.S. Varsity IL (124 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Elgin H.S. Varsity IL (133 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Durand H.S. Varsity IL (149 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Bartlett H.S. Varsity IL (175 pts)
2024 Eastern Maryland Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Oakland Mills High School
- Champion
- Centennial H.S. Team A MD (36 pts)
- Runner-up
- Marriotts Ridge H.S. Team A MD (102 pts)
- Third-place
- River Hill H.S. Team A MD (103 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Centennial H.S. Team B MD (151 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Reservoir H.S. Team A MD (165 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Atholton H.S. Team A MD (196 pts)
2024 Bay Area Regional Elementary Science Olympiad Tournament Division A Official
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Canyon Middle School
- Champion
- Jensen Ranch Elementary Jensen Science Cats CA (37 pts)
- Runner-up
- Jensen Ranch Elementary JRE Atomics CA (62 pts)
- Third-place
- Marshall Elementary Earth CA (72 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Marshall Elementary Sun CA (81 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Vannoy Elementary Team 2 CA (87 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Basis Independent Fremont Team 2 CA (88 pts)
2024 Oregon Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ University of Portland
- Champion
- Stoller M.S. Dark Matter OR (34 pts)
- Runner-up
- Stoller M.S. Supernovas OR (57 pts)
- Third-place
- Stoller M.S. Dragons OR (86 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Tumwater M.S. OR (88 pts)
- Fifth-place
- BASE OR (116 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Seven Oak M.S. OR (167 pts)
2024 Oregon Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ University of Portland
- Champion
- Jesuit H.S. Feebeck 15 OR (106 pts)
- Runner-up
- St. Mary's Academy Reapers OR (124 pts)
- Third-place
- Sunset H.S. Apollos OR (132 pts)
- Fourth-place
- St. Mary's Academy Ghost Peppers OR (178 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Marist H.S. Blue OR (178 pts)
- Sixth-place
- St. Mary's School Blue OR (182 pts)
2024 Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ PennWest California
- Champion
- Shady Side Academy PA (54 pts)
- Runner-up
- Winchester Thurston Upper School PA (97 pts)
- Third-place
- Mt. Lebanon H.S. PA (104 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Franklin Regional Senior H.S. PA (113 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Norwin H.S. PA (185 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Quaker Valley H.S. PA (202 pts)
2024 San Diego Regionals Division C
Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ University of San Diego
- Champion
- Canyon Crest Academy Bob Esponja CA (92 pts)
- Runner-up
- Del Norte H.S. Raquelle CA (113 pts)
- Third-place
- Canyon Crest Academy Patricio Estrella CA (178 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Del Norte H.S. Ken CA (269 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Torrey Pines H.S. Dr. Doofenshmirtz CA (288 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Westview H.S. Kowalski CA (305 pts)
2024 New York Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Friday, March 15, 2024 - Saturday, March 16, 2024
@ Le Moyne College
- Champion
- Syosset H.S. NY (66 pts)
- Runner-up
- Ward Melville H.S. NY (125 pts)
- Third-place
- Great Neck South H.S. NY (203 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Stuyvesant H.S. NY (234 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Chaminade H.S. NY (314 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Jericho H.S. NY (343 pts)
2024 New Jersey Science Olympiad State Tournament Division B
Thursday, March 14, 2024
@ Middlesex County College
- Champion
- Community M.S. NJ (115 pts)
- Runner-up
- Thomas Grover M.S. NJ (118 pts)
- Third-place
- Tenakill M.S. NJ (180 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Hillsborough M.S. NJ (207 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Montgomery Upper M.S. NJ (227 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Churchill J.H.S. NJ (229 pts)
2024 New Jersey Science Olympiad State Tournament Division C
Thursday, March 14, 2024
@ Middlesex County College
- Champion
- Montgomery H.S. NJ (68 pts)
- Runner-up
- West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North NJ (101 pts)
- Third-place
- West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South NJ (121 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Tenafly H.S. NJ (158 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Hillsborough H.S. NJ (167 pts)
- Sixth-place
- South Brunswick H.S. NJ (187 pts)
2024 College of Dupage Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 9, 2024
@ College of Dupage
- Champion
- Naperville North H.S. Varsity IL (47 pts)
- Runner-up
- Naperville Central H.S. Varsity IL (108 pts)
- Third-place
- Hinsdale Central H.S. Varsity IL (139 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Naperville North H.S. JV IL (148 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Fox Homeschoolers Varsity IL (151 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Glenbard West H.S. Varsity IL (153 pts)
2024 Harper Community College Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 9, 2024
@ Harper Community College
2024 Oakton Community College Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 9, 2024
@ Oakton Community College
2024 Santa Barbara Regional Division B Official
Saturday, March 9, 2024
@ UC Santa Barbara
- Champion
- Medea Creek M.S. 1 CA (62 pts)
- Runner-up
- Santa Barbara J.H.S. CA (72 pts)
- Third-place
- Medea Creek M.S. 2 CA (76 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Goleta Valley J.H.S. 1 CA (87 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Goleta Valley J.H.S. 2 CA (90 pts)
2024 Santa Barbara Regional Division C Official
Saturday, March 9, 2024
@ UC Santa Barbara
- Champion
- Newbury Park H.S. 1 CA (59 pts)
- Runner-up
- Westlake H.S. CA (81 pts)
- Third-place
- Oak Park H.S. 2 CA (89 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Oak Park H.S. 1 CA (90 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Newbury Park H.S. 2 CA (102 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Dos Pueblos H.S. CA (107 pts)
2024 Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Tournament Division B
Friday, March 8, 2024
@ Penn State Abington
- Champion
- Bala Cynwyd M.S. PA (65 pts)
- Runner-up
- Garnet Valley M.S. PA (75 pts)
- Third-place
- Shipley School PA (104 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Black Rock M.S. PA (117 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Welsh Valley M.S. PA (134 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Springton Lake M.S. PA (161 pts)
2024 Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Tournament Division C
Friday, March 8, 2024
@ Penn State Abington
- Champion
- Harriton H.S. PA (70 pts)
- Runner-up
- Lower Merion H.S. PA (76 pts)
- Third-place
- Penncrest H.S. PA (106 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Garnet Valley H.S. PA (130 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Bayard Rustin H.S. PA (168 pts)
- Sixth-place
- North Penn H.S. PA (202 pts)
2024 Southwest Washington Regional Division B
Monday, March 4, 2024
@ Camas High School
- Champion
- Timberline M.S. Alpha WA (60 pts)
- Runner-up
- Skyridge M.S. Aron WA (76 pts)
- Third-place
- Liberty M.S. Black WA (95 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Timberline M.S. Epsilon WA (138 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Timberline M.S. Gamma WA (145 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Skyridge M.S. Cosmog WA (162 pts)
2024 Southwest Washington Regional Division C
Monday, March 4, 2024
@ Camas High School
- Champion
- Camas H.S. Black WA (34 pts)
- Runner-up
- Camas H.S. Red WA (65 pts)
- Third-place
- Mountain View H.S. WA (109 pts)
- Fourth-place
- St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic H.S. WA (114 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Camas H.S. White WA (134 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Union H.S. WA (148 pts)
2024 College of Lake County Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 2, 2024
@ College of Lake County
- Champion
- Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. Varsity IL (60 pts)
- Runner-up
- Adlai E. Stevenson H.S. JV IL (74 pts)
- Third-place
- University of Chicago Laboratory Schools H.S. Varsity IL (81 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Libertyville H.S. Varsity IL (155 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Lake Forest Academy Varsity IL (157 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Warren Township H.S. Varsity IL (157 pts)
2024 Parkland College Regional Tournament Division C
Saturday, March 2, 2024
@ Parkland College
- Champion
- University Laboratory H.S. Varsity IL (83 pts)
- Runner-up
- Academy H.S. Varsity IL (143 pts)
- Third-place
- University Laboratory H.S. JV IL (146 pts)
- Fourth-place
- Urbana H.S. Varsity IL (150 pts)
- Fifth-place
- Centennial H.S. Varsity IL (166 pts)
- Sixth-place
- Champaign Central H.S. Varsity IL (168 pts)