2019 Florida Science Olympiad State Tournament (Div. C)

Saturday, March 30, 2019

@ University of Central Florida

Source: Duosmium Results

# Team
Overall
Total Anatomy and Physiology Astronomy Boomilever Chemistry Lab Circuit Lab Codebusters Designer Genes Disease Detectives Dynamic Planet Experimental Design Fermi Questions Forensics Fossils Geologic Mapping Herpetology Mission Possible Mousetrap Vehicle Protein Modeling Sounds of Music Thermodynamics Water Quality Wright Stuff Write It Do It Detector Building T Team Penalties
38 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 1 FL
1
86
1
6
1
7
1
1
5
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
3
6
1
5
6
7
15
5
43
00
39 Boca Raton Community H.S. Team 2 FL
2
119
3
9
2
16
2
8
4
2
4
6
3
5
6
7
5
5
4
2
3
5
1
14
3
43
00
36 Archimedean Upper Alpha FL
3
149
4
1
8
2
11
2
8
13
9
17
6
4
4
1
2
2
10
6
1
2
17
11
8
43
00
8 Orlando Science H.S. Blue FL
4
156
2
5
12
1
9
3
3
9
5
3
16
8
2
5
6
21
20
3
7
4
3
8
1
43
00
10 Orlando Science H.S. Red FL
5
236
5
8
10
18
12
17
11
15
11
4
5
7
8
21
10
7
15
16
15
3
5
4
9
43
00
40 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Alpha FL
6
243
6
7
9
13
4
12
21
12
21
9
13
10
3
11
7
4
8
21
4
16
18
1
13
43
00
11 Olympia H.S. Prometheus FL
7
289
14
21
21
11
7
13
21
8
21
1
2
3
11
18
4
16
18
4
9
20
8
17
21
43
00
37 Archimedean Upper Beta FL
8
312
21
19
6
19
21
6
21
3
1
13
11
21
16
4
11
8
5
19
17
21
9
21
19
2
00
5 F.W. Buchholz H.S. FL
9
339
8
21
14
4
21
15
2
10
21
21
21
21
5
16
1
21
21
21
6
17
12
19
21
43
00
22 Chiles H.S. Crimson FL
10
352
12
18
11
6
21
16
21
21
7
21
7
21
13
10
21
21
9
20
21
21
6
7
21
43
00
33 DeLand H.S. FL
11
353
21
4
3
21
21
21
21
18
21
12
18
21
21
3
21
1
21
5
16
19
21
2
21
43
00
42 Fort Myers H.S. FL
12
353
21
3
21
21
21
4
1
21
21
21
10
14
21
19
9
21
7
12
21
9
21
22
12
1
00
25 Palm Harbor H.S. Maroon FL
13
358
21
16
18
8
21
7
18
6
6
15
17
21
20
13
21
15
1
21
21
13
20
21
18
6
00
32 Spruce Creek H.S. FL
14
359
21
21
13
21
21
11
9
7
21
18
8
21
12
20
12
22
12
21
21
21
2
10
14
43
00
6 Lake Nona H.S. #Nerdswag FL
15
364
13
21
4
20
21
21
21
11
21
20
9
13
21
21
21
13
3
21
21
12
15
6
15
43
00
41 Cardinal Gibbons H.S. Beta FL
16
371
20
21
16
21
21
19
21
20
17
19
21
2
14
21
19
9
19
7
14
18
21
5
6
43
00
12 Trinity Preparatory School Gold FL
17
379
21
2
21
17
10
20
7
21
8
21
21
20
15
8
21
22
16
21
21
21
21
3
21
43
00
30 Bartram Trail H.S. Blue FL
18
380
21
10
21
21
8
21
21
21
21
21
21
6
19
21
8
20
21
21
2
11
21
21
2
43
00
19 Pensacola H.S. Team 1 FL
19
381
15
17
21
21
14
21
13
5
3
21
19
21
21
21
13
19
21
10
21
8
14
21
21
43
00
1 James S. Rickards H.S. Team Chewy FL
20
384
11
21
15
21
5
10
21
1
21
21
14
21
21
14
18
21
11
21
12
21
21
21
21
4
00
29 Bartow H.S. IB Big Einsteins FL
21
390
16
12
21
9
3
9
21
16
12
21
21
11
21
21
20
21
21
22
21
14
16
20
21
43
00
23 Chiles H.S. Silver FL
22
391
21
21
21
10
6
21
16
21
22
16
21
21
21
12
16
22
2
21
22
10
19
22
7
43
00
27 Largo H.S. FL
23
398
21
11
21
15
21
21
21
14
20
5
21
21
21
21
15
6
21
18
11
21
21
21
10
43
00
7 Seminole H.S. (Sanford) FL
24
400
21
21
21
21
13
18
10
19
21
14
12
17
21
21
21
12
14
21
21
1
21
22
17
43
00
26 The King's Academy STEM I FL
25
403
19
21
7
21
20
21
6
21
16
7
21
18
21
15
14
21
21
8
21
21
21
21
21
43
00
14 Coral Reef H.S. Science Omega FL
26
406
17
13
21
12
15
21
21
21
21
21
4
12
7
17
21
21
21
15
21
21
21
21
21
5
00
4 River City Science Academy Rats FL
27
407
21
21
17
21
21
21
21
21
21
10
21
9
21
21
21
17
13
21
10
15
10
12
21
43
00
24 Tampa Preparatory School Tau FL
28
409
21
21
21
21
16
21
21
21
19
21
20
21
9
6
21
10
21
11
21
21
11
18
16
43
00
16 Everglades H.S. Everglades FL
29
414
7
21
21
3
21
21
12
21
21
21
15
19
21
9
17
21
21
17
21
21
21
21
21
43
00
35 University H.S. (Orlando) FL
30
420
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
14
8
21
21
17
21
21
11
21
13
8
21
13
21
21
43
00
3 James S. Rickards H.S. Lord Vader FL
31
423
10
20
19
21
21
5
21
21
21
21
23
21
18
21
21
18
21
14
19
21
4
21
21
43
00
9 Orlando Science H.S. White FL
32
439
22
22
5
21
21
21
20
21
22
21
21
21
22
22
22
22
21
22
22
7
21
9
11
43
00
34 Hagerty H.S. FL
33
441
21
21
21
5
19
14
17
21
21
21
21
21
10
21
21
22
21
21
18
21
21
21
21
43
00
31 Bartram Trail H.S. Black FL
34
442
21
21
21
21
17
21
14
21
21
21
21
16
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
13
4
43
00
17 Everglades H.S. Gators FL
35
450
21
15
21
21
21
21
21
21
13
21
21
21
21
21
21
14
17
21
13
21
21
21
21
43
00
18 Everglades H.S. Chompers FL
36
453
9
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
10
21
21
15
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
20
43
00
2 James S. Rickards H.S. The Droids FL
37
459
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
17
18
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
9
21
21
21
16
21
43
00
13 Coral Reef H.S. Science Alpha FL
38
460
18
14
21
14
21
21
15
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
3
00
15 Hialeah Gardens The Gladiator Force FL
39
471
21
21
21
21
18
21
21
21
21
11
21
21
21
21
21
22
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
43
00
20 Pensacola H.S. Team 2 FL
40
481
21
21
20
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
21
20
21
21
21
21
43
00
28 Strawberry Crest H.S. FL
41
483
21
21
22
22
21
21
19
22
15
22
21
21
21
22
21
22
21
21
22
21
21
22
21
43
00
21 Pensacola Catholic The Crusaders FL
42
504
22
22
21
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
21
22
22
22
22
43
00

Qualified school for the 2019 National Tournament